Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Sale
$345,000
Sold 2026-10-14

19 Isaacs Street Unit 403, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 2 baths 820 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 2004

About this home

Enjoy convenient downtown living in this top-floor one-bedroom plus den condominium offering 1.5 baths and an open, functional layout. The living and dining area opens to a private balcony, while the den provides the perfect space for a home office or guest room. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central air, covered garage parking, elevator access, and a fitness center. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, entertainment, public transportation, and major commuting routes.

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$345,000
Beds
1
Baths
2
Interior
820 sq ft
Year Built
2004
MLS #
24192080
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
30
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Assigned Parking
Laundry
In Unit

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$475 / Monthly
Fee includes
Property Management

Taxes

Property tax
$4,158 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$173,970

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Apartment
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CBDA
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.11 mi away · 2 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's0.71 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.16 mi away · 3 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.97 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Norwalk WHEELS0.18 mi away · 4 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.11 miStew Leonard's — 0.71 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.16 miEast Norwalk — 0.97 miNorwalk WHEELS — 0.18 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-14Sold — $345,000 (this listing)MLS 24192080

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2004
Living area820 sq ft
Total rooms4
Stories1
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$173,970
Town appraisal$248,530
Last recorded sale2004 — $262,900
Listing courtesy of Houlihan Lawrence — Roksana Zubel · (203) 869-0700

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings