Home / Recently Sold / Greenwich
Closed · For Rent
$18,500/mo
Sold 2026-09-22

189 Davis Avenue Unit A1, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

4 beds 5 baths 3,256 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2023

About this home

Welcome to Downtown Greenwich Living. Experience refined elegance and effortless comfort in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.1-bathroom townhome, ideally situated within a private, gated association in the heart of downtown Greenwich. Every inch has been thoughtfully designed to blend upscale luxury with everyday ease. The open-concept gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island and abundant storage, flows seamlessly into a sun-filled dining area and spacious family room anchored by custom built-ins, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with two custom-designed walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bath. Additional well-appointed bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outdoor living is equally exceptional, with a private patio perfect for grilling and an exclusive rooftop deck offering a serene escape above it all. Just minutes from Greenwich Avenue, Bruce Park, the Metro-North station, and I-95, this home puts you at the center of it all while offering the privacy and tranquility you deserve.

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$18,500/mo
Beds
4
Baths
5
Interior
3,256 sq ft
Lot
1.03 ac
Year Built
2023
MLS #
24195841
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
53
Heat
Geothermal · Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage, Driveway (1-car)
Laundry
Upper Level — Second floor
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Pets
Yes
Pet policy
Landlord will consider pe
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Security System, Trash Service, Water

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Heated, Fully Finished, Cooled, Liveable Space
Attic
Finished, Walk-up
Total rooms
8

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Shingle
Exterior features
Balcony, Lighting, Underground Sprinkler, Patio
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-6
Lot
Fence - Full, Level Lot

Energy

Energy features
Geothermal Heat

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.52 mi away · 10 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.63 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.21 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.49 mi away · 10 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~0.8 miWhole Foods Market — 0.52 miStop & Shop — 0.63 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.21 miGreenwich — 0.49 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-09-22Sold — $18,500/mo (this listing)MLS 24195841
Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Stacy Young · (203) 869-9263

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings