Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$2,100/mo

17 Duncanson Street Unit 3, Stamford, Connecticut 06905

1 beds 1 baths 600 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1922

About this home

Ideal Mid City location! 1-bedroom unit offering comfortable living in one of Stamford's most convenient neighborhoods. Utilities are included. Walk to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and public transit. Minutes to Stamford Station, I-95, and UCONN Stamford campus. Excellent opportunity for easy, low-maintenance living in the center of town!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,100/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
600 sq ft
Lot
0.12 ac
Year Built
1922
MLS #
24218176
ZIP
06905
Days on Market
2
Heat
Gas In Street · Hot Water
Water
Public Water Connected, Public Water In Street
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected, Public Sewer In Street

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Nov 1, 2026
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished

Schools

Elementary
Stillmeadow
High School
Stamford

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Refrigerator
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Apartment
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R6
Lot
Corner Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.6 mi away · 12 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.43 mi away · 9 min walk
Train
Stamford Station1.73 mi away~50 min express to Grand Central
Bus stop
Summer St @ Hoover Ave0.36 mi away · 7 min walk
Elementary
Stillmeadow
High school
Stamford
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.3 miWhole Foods Market — 0.47 miStop & Shop — 0.6 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.43 miStamford — 1.73 miSummer St @ Hoover Ave — 0.36 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,250/mo, ranging $2,150/mo to $2,500/mo.

Listing courtesy of Al Koproski Realty — Michele Koproski · (203) 323-9944

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings