Home / Recently Sold / Greenwich
Closed · For Rent
$2,350/mo
Sold 2025-03-28

16 Division Street Unit B, Greenwich, Connecticut 06830

1 beds 1 baths 522 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1885

About this home

Nestled on a peaceful street just moments from Greenwich Avenue, this beautifully renovated one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers modern comfort in a prime location. Updated in 2017, the stylish interior features a sleek stainless steel and granite kitchen, central air conditioning, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a spacious walk-in closet, a convenient office nook, and an inviting private balcony. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry, with on-street parking available. A perfect blend of charm and convenience in the heart of Greenwich!

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,350/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
522 sq ft
Lot
0.17 ac
Year Built
1885
MLS #
24078329
ZIP
06830
Days on Market
22
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Upper Level — In Unit Stacked Laundry

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Garage Space, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet

Schools

Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle / Jr High
Central
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Victorian
Siding
Shake
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-6
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.28 mi away · 6 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop0.56 mi away · 11 min walk
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.45 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station0.96 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Julian Curtiss
Middle
Central
High school
Greenwich
~1.2 miWhole Foods Market — 0.28 miStop & Shop — 0.56 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.45 miGreenwich — 0.96 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2025-03-28Sold — $2,350/mo (this listing)MLS 24078329
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Robin Bartholomew · (203) 869-0500

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings