Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$3,200/mo

15 Rose Street Unit 1, Stamford, Connecticut 06906

3 beds 1 baths 1,470 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1900

About this home

Conveniently located just moments from the Metro-North Railroad at Glenbrook Station, this rental offers the perfect commuter location with easy access to transportation, local shops, dining, and everything Glenbrook has to offer. Additional conveniences include on-site coin-operated laundry, designated private storage space in the basement, and off-street parking for added ease. Enjoy the best of Glenbrook living with restaurants, retail, and commuter access just moments from your doorstep.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,200/mo
Beds
3
Baths
1
Interior
1,470 sq ft
Lot
0.21 ac
Year Built
1900
MLS #
24212119
ZIP
06906
Days on Market
2
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Water
Cooling
Wall Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
On Street Parking, Driveway
Laundry
basement coin op

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Nov 1, 2026
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Heat, Insurance, Internet, Liability Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Julia A. Stark
Middle / Jr High
Dolan
High School
Stamford

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full, Storage
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R6
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.47 mi away · 9 min walk
Also nearby
Grade A Markets0.8 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.37 mi away
Train
Glenbrook Station0.23 mi away · 5 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bedford St @ Hoyt St0.93 mi away
Elementary
Julia A. Stark
Middle
Dolan
High school
Stamford
~1.1 miShopRite — 0.47 miGrade A Markets — 0.8 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.37 miGlenbrook — 0.23 miBedford St @ Hoyt St — 0.93 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,200/mo, ranging $3,000/mo to $4,100/mo.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Prestige Prop. — Jessica Buckley · (203) 327-6700

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings