Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$1,650/mo

138-1 woodside green Street Unit 1, Stamford, Connecticut 06901

Studio beds 1 baths 474 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1939

About this home

Beautifully updated Studio in the wonderful complex of Woodside Green have its own entrance great for one or two people Max close to everything parks Transportation shopping.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,650/mo
Beds
Studio
Baths
1
Interior
474 sq ft
Year Built
1939
MLS #
24216231
ZIP
06901
Days on Market
10
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Full
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RMF
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Access

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.17 mi away · 3 min walk
Also nearby
Whole Foods Market0.64 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.55 mi away · 11 min walk
Train
Stamford Station1.34 mi away~50 min express to Grand Central
Bus stop
Summer St @ Bridge St0.08 mi away · 2 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.1 miStop & Shop — 0.17 miWhole Foods Market — 0.64 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.55 miStamford — 1.34 miSummer St @ Bridge St — 0.08 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $1,900/mo, ranging $1,895/mo to $2,000/mo.

Listing courtesy of Signature Realty — Amir Badr · (203) 912-9760

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings