Home / Listings / Wilton
Active · For Sale
$799,000

12 Lambert Common Unit 12, Wilton, Connecticut 06897

3 beds 3 baths 2,415 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1982

About this home

Welcome to 12 Lambert Common, a spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhouse tucked away from the road in sought-after South Wilton. Offering three levels of living space and numerous recent improvements, this inviting home combines comfort, privacy, and convenience. The spacious living and dining area features hardwood floors, a fireplace, and sliders to a private stone patio with mature plantings and a peaceful space. The bright eat-in kitchen offers a charming bay window, new countertop, sink, faucet, disposal, and dishwasher. A powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the generously sized primary bedroom features a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms share a hall bath. All second-floor windows have been replaced. The finished lower-level family room offers flexible space for entertaining, a home office, fitness, or recreation and a new high-performance washer and dryer. Additional highlights include storage, a new hot water heater, detached one-car garage, and assigned parking. Convenient to Wilton Center, Westport, New Canaan, Metro-North, shopping, dining, and major routes. With spacious interiors, thoughtful updates, and a tranquil setting, 12 Lambert Common offers comfortable, low-maintenance living. Please see the complete list of upgrades and improvements list in photos

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$799,000
Beds
3
Baths
3
Interior
2,415 sq ft
Year Built
1982
MLS #
24214507
ZIP
06897
Days on Market
4
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Detached Garage, Assigned Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Lower Level — lower level, Brand new wash and dryer

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$510 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management

Schools

High School
Wilton

Taxes

Property tax
$9,605 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$383,250

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Heated, Fully Finished, Cooled, Interior Access
Attic
Access Via Hatch
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Clapboard, Wood
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
THRD
Lot
Level Lot

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.25 mi away
Also nearby
Lily's Weston Market2.24 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy3.07 mi away
Train
Wilton Station1.48 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Wolfpit Park & Ride0.41 mi away · 8 min walk
High school
Wilton
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~2.6 miStop & Shop — 1.25 miLily's Weston Market — 2.24 miCVS Pharmacy — 3.07 miWilton — 1.48 miWolfpit Park & Ride — 0.41 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $935,000, ranging $725,000 to $1,060,000.

Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. — Shelly Olivadoti · (203) 329-2111

More homes in Wilton

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings