Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Sale
$515,000
Asked $445,000 · Sold 2026-10-26

110 Sunrise Hill Road Unit 110, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

2 beds 2 baths 1,575 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1976
🎦 Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to Sunrise Hill! This well-loved and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse has been cared for by the same owner for 34 years. One of the first things you'll appreciate is the easy access, with just a few steps to the front door-something that sets this unit apart from many others in the complex. Inside, the main level offers a comfortable, inviting layout with plenty of natural light and a nice flow for everyday living. Upstairs are two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a full hall bath. The finished lower level adds great flexibility, with two additional rooms that could work as a home office, den, exercise space or guest area, along with a half bath and laundry. Sliding doors lead directly to the private, fenced-in backyard-a wonderful extension of the living space for relaxing, gardening or entertaining. Sunrise Hill offers a pool, tennis and pickleball courts and two playgrounds, all in a convenient, commuter-friendly location close to shopping, schools, transportation and everyday amenities. Lovingly maintained for more than three decades, this is a home that's ready for its next owner to make it their own.

Status
Closed
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$515,000
Beds
2
Baths
2
Interior
1,575 sq ft
Year Built
1976
MLS #
24203736
ZIP
06851
Days on Market
14
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Assigned Parking
Laundry
Lower Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$408 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management, Pool Service, Road Maintenance
Amenities
Playground/Tot Lot, Pool, Tennis Courts

Schools

Elementary
Tracey
Middle / Jr High
West Rocks
High School
Norwalk

Taxes

Property tax
$6,012 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$253,230

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Fully Finished
Attic
Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
C
Lot
Rolling
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.64 mi away
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.12 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.42 mi away · 8 min walk
Train
Merritt 7 Station1.15 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.5 mi away · 10 min walk
Elementary
Tracey
Middle
West Rocks
High school
Norwalk
~0.9 miStop & Shop — 0.64 miStew Leonard's — 1.12 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.42 miMerritt 7 — 1.15 miBus stop — 0.5 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-26Sold — $515,000 asked $445,000 (this listing)MLS 24203736
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Linda Dunsmore · (203) 227-8424

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings