Home / Listings / Norwalk
Under Contract · For Rent
$1,200/mo

110 East Avenue Unit 2, Norwalk, Connecticut 06851

Studio beds 1 baths 500 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1904

About this home

Wonderful second floor studio apartment with many new amenities. Newer appliances, and coin-op laundry on-site. Convenient access to I-95 and the E. Norwalk train station.

Status
Under Contract
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,200/mo
Beds
Studio
Baths
1
Interior
500 sq ft
Lot
0.58 ac
Year Built
1904
MLS #
24211931
ZIP
06851
Days on Market
1
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Split System
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking
Laundry
Common Laundry Area — lobby

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, All Utilities, Heat, Internet, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Colonial
Siding
Shingle
Exterior features
Balcony
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RB
Lot
Sloping Lot
Waterfront
Water Community

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.35 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's0.62 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.38 mi away · 8 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.77 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.37 mi away · 7 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.6 miKey Food — 0.35 miStew Leonard's — 0.62 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.38 miEast Norwalk — 0.77 miBus stop — 0.37 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $1,650/mo, ranging $1,595/mo to $1,700/mo.

Listing courtesy of S.C.A. Crowley Real Estate — Bob Crowley · (203) 227-5050

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings