Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Sale
$1,649,000

11 Revonah Circle South, Stamford, Connecticut 06905

4 beds 5 baths 6,340 sq ft Single Family For Sale Built 1988

About this home

Welcome to 11 Revonah Circle South. A beautiful and light-filled contemporary home, ideally situated on a quiet double cul-de-sac in one of Stamford's most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. Enjoy the best of both worlds-peaceful, private living just a short stroll from shops, restaurants, houses of worship, and all Stamford has to offer. Inside, abundant natural light, beautiful hardwood floors, and an inviting layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. An impressive living room, features windows on three walls and a gas fireplace - perfect for gathering and entertaining. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen, creating an effortless connection between the home's main living spaces. A spacious and stunning family room features a custom fireplace with limestone-inspired finish to complete the main level. Upstairs, four large bedrooms have been thoughtfully designed with stylish finishes, offering a wonderful blend of comfort and sophistication. The expansive walk-out lower level provides exceptional flexibility, featuring a generous recreation and play area, a full bathroom, and three additional rooms currently used for guest accommodations, a home office, and a modern gym. Outside, the private backyard offers a wonderful setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying outdoor play. With its exceptional flow for everyday living, stylish interiors, thoughtful updates, and unbeatable location, this special home truly has it all.

Status
Active
Type
Single Family For Sale
Price
$1,649,000
Beds
4
Baths
5
Interior
6,340 sq ft
Lot
0.24 ac
Year Built
1988
MLS #
24215711
ZIP
06905
Days on Market
10
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage (3-car)
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Taxes

Property tax
$17,248 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$721,090

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Subzero, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Fully Finished, Walk-out
Attic
Pull-Down Stairs
Fireplaces
2
Total rooms
10

Building & Exterior

Style
Contemporary
Roof
Wood Shingle
Siding
Shingle
Foundation
Concrete
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R10
Lot
On Cul-De-Sac

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop0.33 mi away · 7 min walk
Also nearby
Whole Foods Market0.73 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.67 mi away
Train
Glenbrook Station0.99 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bedford St @ Chester St0.25 mi away · 5 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.8 miStop & Shop — 0.33 miWhole Foods Market — 0.73 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.67 miGlenbrook — 0.99 miBedford St @ Chester St — 0.25 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $1,670,000, ranging $1,200,000 to $2,790,000.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1988
Living area4,340 sq ft
Total rooms10
Lot size0.241 acres
Stories2
HeatForced Air-Duc
ExteriorVertical
Assessed value$721,090
Town appraisal$1,030,130
Last recorded sale2023 — $1,200,000

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of Compass Connecticut, LLC — Rachel Levi · (203) 343-0141

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings