Home / Listings / Greenwich
Active · For Rent
$4,900/mo

11 Carpenters Brook Road Unit B, Greenwich, Connecticut 06831

1 beds 1 baths 1,440 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1980

About this home

GORGEOUS Cottage to rent! Newly renovated, bright and exceptionally spacious one bedroom carriage house, with bonus room. First floor has huge open plan living/dining/kitchen with overheight cathedral ceilings and architectural beams. Also on first floor oversized primary bedroom with built in closets and ample space for king bed as well a sitting area. The primary bedroom has French doors leading out to private back yard. The second floor boasts bright and sunny bonus room which could be used for office/den or second bedroom. New kitchen and bathroom. Next to Tamarack country club, conveniently located for Westchester, NYC and all that Greenwich offers. A really exceptional rental. Be the first to live in this entirely newly renovated home! Not to be missed

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$4,900/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
1,440 sq ft
Lot
2 ac
Year Built
1980
MLS #
24216788
ZIP
06831
Days on Market
10
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Shared Well
Sewer
Shared Septic
Parking
Off Street Parking, Assigned Parking
Laundry
Main Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Call LB - case by case ba
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished, Flexible Terms Unfurnished, Flexible Terms Furnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Insurance, Liability Insurance, Snow Removal

Schools

Elementary
Parkway
High School
Greenwich

Interior

Appliances
Cook Top, Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
5

Building & Exterior

Style
Cottage
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
French Doors, Patio
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
per town
Lot
Level Lot, On Cul-De-Sac

What's nearby

Grocery
Cherry Blossom Farm2.23 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop4.42 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy2.38 mi away
Train
Greenwich Station6.74 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Westchester County Airport Terminal1.75 mi away
Elementary
Parkway
High school
Greenwich
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~4.2 miCherry Blossom Farm — 2.23 miStop & Shop — 4.42 miCVS Pharmacy — 2.38 miGreenwich — 6.74 miWestchester County Airport Terminal — 1.75 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $4,500/mo, ranging $2,825/mo to $4,700/mo.

Listing courtesy of Houlihan Lawrence — Julia Allan · (203) 869-0700

More rentals in Greenwich

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings