Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Sale
$829,000

108 Seaside Avenue Unit 16, Stamford, Connecticut 06902

3 beds 4 baths 1,888 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 2014

About this home

WELCOME TO SEASIDE LANDING - COVE LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This exceptional 3+ bedroom, 3.5-bath end-unit townhome offers sophisticated living, generous space, and an enviable location near Holly Pond, Cove Beach, and Darien. The light-filled open floor plan features high ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and spacious living and dining areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless GE appliances, abundant cabinetry, generous eat-in space, and custom pendant lighting. Sliders from the dining area lead to a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining. The second level features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and luxurious bath with double sinks, separate shower, and jetted soaking tub, plus a generous second bedroom, full hall bath, and convenient laundry. The expansive third floor offers a versatile private retreat with bedroom/bonus space, full bath, walk-in closet, and additional storage-ideal for guests, office, studio, or family room. Enjoy peaceful morning light and distant Holly Pond views from the upper levels. An oversized attached two-car garage provides exceptional storage, with reserved parking and ample street parking. Low HOA fees include landscaping and snow removal. Minutes to Cove Island Beach, Chelsea Piers, waterfront dining, shopping, boating, Metro-North, I-95, and downtown Stamford. A rare opportunity for spacious, maintenance-free coastal living in one of Stamford's most desirable locations!

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$829,000
Beds
3
Baths
4
Interior
1,888 sq ft
Year Built
2014
MLS #
24213000
ZIP
06902
Days on Market
2
Heat
Gas In Street · Hot Air, Zoned
Cooling
Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Unit Garage, Attached Garage (2-car)
Laundry
Upper Level — Bedroom floor

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$397 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal, Property Management, Road Maintenance, Insurance

Schools

Elementary
K.T. Murphy
Middle / Jr High
Turn of River
High School
Westhill

Taxes

Property tax
$10,244 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$407,470

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Basement
Full, Storage, Concrete Floor
Attic
Access Via Hatch
Total rooms
6

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Vinyl Siding
Exterior features
Deck
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R5
Lot
Corner Lot, Water View
Waterfront
Beach Rights

Energy

Energy features
Programmable Thermostat, Ridge Vents

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.87 mi away
Also nearby
Palmer's Market1.23 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy2.45 mi away
Train
Noroton Heights Station1.14 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Heights Rd @ 310 Heights Rd1.17 mi away
Elementary
K.T. Murphy
Middle
Turn of River
High school
Westhill
~1.8 miShopRite — 0.87 miPalmer's Market — 1.23 miCVS Pharmacy — 2.45 miNoroton Heights — 1.14 miHeights Rd @ 310 Heights Rd — 1.17 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $495,000, ranging $330,000 to $730,000.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2014
Living area1,888 sq ft
Total rooms6
Stories2.75
HeatForced Air-Duc
Assessed value$407,470
Town appraisal$582,090
Last recorded sale2022 — $639,000

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Tim Piedmont · (203) 254-7100

More homes in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings