Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Sale
$425,000

102 Rowayton Woods Drive Unit 102, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

1 beds 1 baths 900 sq ft Condo/Co-Op For Sale Built 1975

About this home

This beautifully renovated home welcomes you the moment you step inside! With a private entrance and 900 sq ft of living space, this sunny garden level condo in the highly desirable Rowayton Woods complex combines comfort, convenience and style! The bright east-facing kitchen is newly renovated with extended cabinet storage, undermount sink, new range and quartz counters. The living room/dining room offers new light fixtures, new recessed lighting, new flooring, new window treatments. The bath is also newly renovated and the whole unit has been freshly painted. The bedroom features new flooring and ample closet space. Additionally, there is walk in storage in the laundry area. Rowayton Woods is known for its beautifully maintained grounds, and wonderful amenities, including a heated in-ground pool, pool house, tennis court, and community garden area-creating one of the most serene and sought after condo settings in town! Located just minutes from the Rowayton Train Station, shops, schools, and downtown Rowayton, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience.

Status
Active
Type
Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Price
$425,000
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
900 sq ft
Year Built
1975
MLS #
24217080
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
2
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Laundry
Main Level — in unit

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$379 / Monthly
Fee includes
Tennis, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Property Management, Pool Service, Road Maintenance

Schools

Elementary
Brookside
High School
Brien McMahon

Taxes

Property tax
$6,063 (July 2025-June 2026)
Assessed value
$255,400

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Clapboard
Pool
In Ground Pool
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
B
Waterfront
Walk to Water, Beach Rights, Water Community

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Wegmans1.07 mi away
Also nearby
Stop & Shop1.34 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.47 mi away
Train
Rowayton Station0.5 mi away · 10 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Elementary
Brookside
High school
Brien McMahon
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.3 miWegmans — 1.07 miStop & Shop — 1.34 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.47 miRowayton — 0.5 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrain

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 5 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable sales — median $440,000, ranging $419,000 to $535,000.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-28Listed — $425,000 (this listing)MLS 24217080
2025-12-01Sold — $400,000 asked $385,000MLS 24136065
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Mary Petro Noonan · (203) 227-8424

More homes in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings