Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$2,075/mo

101 Ponus Avenue Unit B, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 750 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1890

About this home

Enjoy comfortable, convenient living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second-floor apartment with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Features include hardwood floors, recessed lighting, custom cabinetry, a modern bathroom with a walk-in shower, in-unit washer/dryer, central air and heat, off-street parking, and ample storage. The kitchen includes a hot plate and convection oven (no traditional stove). Conveniently located near I-95, Route 7, the Merritt Parkway, the SoNo Collection, and Norwalk's shops and restaurants. Make this yours today!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,075/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
750 sq ft
Lot
0.6 ac
Year Built
1890
MLS #
24217222
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
5
Heat
Bottle Gas · Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Off Street Parking, Driveway
Laundry
Main Level — In unit; side by side full machines

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Dec 1, 2026
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Case by case basis
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Cable TV, Credit Check, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch, Apartment
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
A1
Lot
Sloping Lot, Professionally Landscaped
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Stop & Shop1.41 mi away
Also nearby
Key Food1.53 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.09 mi away
Train
Merritt 7 Station1.68 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop1.15 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.3 miStop & Shop — 1.41 miKey Food — 1.53 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.09 miMerritt 7 — 1.68 miBus stop — 1.15 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,300/mo, ranging $2,100/mo to $2,400/mo.

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Demetri Dassouras · (203) 227-8424

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings