Home / Listings / Stamford
Active · For Rent
$3,500/mo

101 Givens Avenue Unit 2, Stamford, Connecticut 06902

2 beds 3 baths 1,450 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1983

About this home

Space. Privacy. Beachside convenience. Welcome to this beautifully refreshed townhouse on Givens Avenue, tucked away on a quiet residential dead-end street within walking distance of Cove Beach. With three spacious levels, two bedrooms, and two-and-a-half bathrooms, this home gives you room to live comfortably. Freshly painted interiors set the stage for generous living and dining areas, whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a relaxed night in. The kitchen features a dishwasher, range, and refrigerator, while the back deck invites you to take your morning coffee outdoors. The spacious primary suite delivers your own private retreat, complete with an en-suite full bathroom and two closets. A second bedroom, another full bathroom, and a convenient half bath round out the home. Downstairs, the partially finished basement adds valuable flexible space, generous storage, and an in-unit washer and dryer. A peaceful residential setting. Room to spread out. The beach within reach. Come experience your next chapter in Stamford.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,500/mo
Beds
2
Baths
3
Interior
1,450 sq ft
Year Built
1983
MLS #
24215169
ZIP
06902
Days on Market
12
Heat
Electric, Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking
Laundry
Lower Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water

Schools

Elementary
K.T. Murphy
Middle / Jr High
Turn of River
High School
Westhill

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Partial, Partially Finished
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
R6
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
ShopRite0.7 mi away
Also nearby
Palmer's Market1.6 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy2.67 mi away
Train
Noroton Heights Station1.51 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Broad St @ Greyrock Pl1.44 mi away
Elementary
K.T. Murphy
Middle
Turn of River
High school
Westhill
~1.8 miShopRite — 0.7 miPalmer's Market — 1.6 miCVS Pharmacy — 2.67 miNoroton Heights — 1.51 miBroad St @ Greyrock Pl — 1.44 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,600/mo, ranging $2,400/mo to $4,500/mo.

Public record

From the Stamford assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1983
Living area1,450 sq ft
Total rooms4
Stories2
HeatForced Air-Duc
Assessed value$254,910
Town appraisal$364,160
Last recorded sale2020 — $334,250

Recorded sales

Deed transfers on file with the Stamford land records, newest first. These are recordings rather than MLS sales, so they include transfers that were never listed. Nominal and $0 transfers (estate, trust and family conveyances) are excluded.

Listing courtesy of Modern Day Real Estate — Daniel Villacis · (203) 408-3001

More rentals in Stamford

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings