Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$1,975/mo

10 Arch Street Unit A7, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 609 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1974

About this home

Once in awhile a very special rental comes along. This PRiSTINE, upper level, one bedroom CORNER unit is a true gem. Gleaming Hardwood floors throughout give this apartment a very sophisticated look. Large Living room with windows on 2 sides offering tons of natural light. Dining Area just off both the kitchen and living room offers a comfortable spot to dine and/or work from home. The large bedroom offers plenty of room to relax and stretch out. A large FULL bathroom with large vanity with granite counters, tile floor and large bathtub with shower. 2 parking passes offers convenient parking in paved driveway. A large coin operated laundry room is conveniently located in the basement. A private storage cubby is available to the tenant. This one won't last!!!!

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,975/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
609 sq ft
Year Built
1974
MLS #
24214012
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
3
Heat
Electric · Baseboard
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Paved, Parking Lot, Unassigned Parking
Laundry
Common Laundry Area, Lower Level — Basement

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Nov 1, 2026
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Liability Insurance, Insurance

HOA & Fees

HOA fee
$327 / Monthly
Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer, Property Management, Insurance, Taxes

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Basement
Full, Shared Basement, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
D
Lot
Level Lot
Waterfront
Beach Rights

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.22 mi away · 4 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.03 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.16 mi away · 3 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station0.93 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.17 mi away · 3 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.22 miStew Leonard's — 1.03 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.16 miEast Norwalk — 0.93 miBus stop — 0.17 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $1,950/mo, ranging $1,250/mo to $2,195/mo.

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built1974
Living area609 sq ft
Total rooms3
Stories1
HeatElectr Basebrd
Assessed value$163,190
Town appraisal$233,130
Last recorded sale2006 — $234,000
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty — Arlene Bubbico · (203) 966-3737

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings