Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$3,000/mo

10 Ann Street Unit 101, Norwalk, Connecticut 06854

1 beds 2 baths 1,126 sq ft Residential Rental Built 2004

About this home

Embrace Metropolitan living in the SoNo Lofts. From the moment you step inside this FURNISHED rental, be captivated by the open floor plan, lofty ceilings, designer lighting, polished concrete floors, and generous natural light streaming through oversized windows which all work to create an ambiance of sophistication. The kitchen is a culinary dream, boasting sleek cabinetry, sparkling tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a convenient wine cooler. Retreat to the lower level bedroom that offers a custom-designed walk-in California Closet, a tastefully updated ensuite bathroom, and thoughtfully incorporated custom built-ins for additional storage. Unit comes fully furnished. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Includes gated garage parking and wifi! The complex itself boasts a fitness center, and bike storage room. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary luxury and urban convenience, mere seconds from everything SoNo has to offer: shopping at the SoNo Collection, easy access to the South Norwalk train station, Maritime Aquarium, theater, vibrant nightlife, Veteran's Memorial Park, and picturesque shoreline and more.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,000/mo
Beds
1
Baths
2
Interior
1,126 sq ft
Year Built
2004
MLS #
24215436
ZIP
06854
Days on Market
10
Heat
Natural Gas · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Under House Garage, Parking Garage, Assigned Parking (1-car)
Laundry
Lower Level
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Nov 5, 2027
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Ask
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Furnished, Winter Furnished
Tenant pays
Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Liability Insurance

HOA & Fees

Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management
Amenities
Elevator, Exercise Room/Health Club

Interior

Appliances
Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
2

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Siding
Brick
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RPDE
Lot
Zero Lot Line, City Views

What's nearby

Grocery
Patel Brothers0.94 mi away
Also nearby
Key Food1.04 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.84 mi away
Train
South Norwalk Station0.41 mi away · 8 min walkMetro-North Railroad;CTrail
Bus stop
Bus stop0.71 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.9 miPatel Brothers — 0.94 miKey Food — 1.04 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.84 miSouth Norwalk — 0.41 miBus stop — 0.71 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,550/mo, ranging $2,475/mo to $3,500/mo.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-10-19Listed — $3,000/mo (this listing)MLS 24215436
2025-11-05Sold — $3,050/mo asked $3,000/moMLS 24131839
2025-04-01Sold — $3,500/mo asked $2,900/moMLS 24073772

Public record

From the Norwalk assessor's public property record. These figures describe the property as the town has it on file and can differ from the listing — a finished basement or an addition may not be reflected in the assessor's living area.

Year built2004
Living area563 sq ft
Total rooms2
Stories1
HeatForced Air
Assessed value$234,060
Town appraisal$334,370
Last recorded sale2022 — $297,500
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty — Geo Crume · (203) 429-4020

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings