Home / Listings / Westport
Active · For Rent
$3,100/mo

1 Sylvan Lane Unit C, Westport, Connecticut 06880

1 beds 1 baths 1,025 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1985

About this home

Townhouse with open floor plan, includes updated kitchen, and bathroom, living room with fireplace and dining room that lead to an outdoor covered deck and grass area. The bedroom is generously sized with walk-in closet. There is an attached garage with direct access to the townhouse and lockable storage room, central air, and in unit washer and dryer. Great location, close to downtown, the Saugatuck River, train station, restaurants and local amenities. On the commuter shuttle.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$3,100/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
1,025 sq ft
Year Built
1985
MLS #
24210916
ZIP
06880
Days on Market
10
Heat
Electric · Heat Pump, Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Attached Garage (1-car)
Laundry
Washer and dry in unit hallway

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Nov 1, 2026
Pets
Restrictions
Pet policy
Ask about pet restriction
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Air Conditioning, All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Water

HOA & Fees

Fee includes
Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
Fireplaces
1
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Townhouse
Exterior features
Lighting, Covered Deck
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
RORD3

What's nearby

Grocery
Whole Foods Market0.66 mi away
Also nearby
Trader Joe's1.02 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.06 mi away
Train
Westport Station0.88 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop1.62 mi away
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~1.1 miWhole Foods Market — 0.66 miTrader Joe's — 1.02 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.06 miWestport — 0.88 miBus stop — 1.62 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $3,200/mo, ranging $2,500/mo to $4,900/mo.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Real Estate — Lucille Murray · (203) 227-4343

More rentals in Westport

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings