Home / Listings / Norwalk
Active · For Rent
$2,600/mo

1 Saint John Street Unit 1, Norwalk, Connecticut 06855

2 beds 1 baths 716 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1930

About this home

Completely Renovated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom unit. Refinished hardwood floors, Brand new Kitchen, Brand new Bathroom, be the first to live in this renovated unit. Washer/dryer in unit, convenient location, walk to East Norwalk Train, walk to waterfront restaurants, easy on easy off 95, walking distance to grocery store, move in and enjoy East Norwalk Quality Living.

Status
Active
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$2,600/mo
Beds
2
Baths
1
Interior
716 sq ft
Lot
0.16 ac
Year Built
1930
MLS #
24217547
ZIP
06855
Days on Market
4
Heat
Natural Gas · Baseboard, Hot Water, Other
Cooling
Window Unit
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking
Laundry
Main Level

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Flexible
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
All Utilities, Credit Check, Heat, Liability Insurance

Schools

Elementary
Marvin
Middle / Jr High
Nathan Hale
High School
Norwalk

Interior

Appliances
Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Total rooms
4

Building & Exterior

Style
Garden Ranch
Siding
Wood
Exterior features
Porch
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
CD-2
Lot
Fence - Wood
Waterfront
Beach Rights, View

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.72 mi away
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's1.16 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.68 mi away
Train
East Norwalk Station0.29 mi away · 6 min walkMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Bus stop0.67 mi away
Elementary
Marvin
Middle
Nathan Hale
High school
Norwalk
~0.9 miKey Food — 0.72 miStew Leonard's — 1.16 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.68 miEast Norwalk — 0.29 miBus stop — 0.67 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable rentals

The 5 closest recent leases to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded lease prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

5 comparable rentals — median $2,100/mo, ranging $1,750/mo to $2,600/mo.

Listing courtesy of Michael Church — Michael Church · (203) 354-0213

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings