Home / Recently Sold / Norwalk
Closed · For Rent
$1,870/mo
Asked $1,795/mo · Sold 2026-08-13

1 Mott Avenue Unit 6, Norwalk, Connecticut 06850

1 beds 1 baths 700 sq ft Residential Rental Built 1958

About this home

RECENTLY RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM IN THE WALL STREET NEIGHBORHOOD! - UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - UPDATED BATHROOM WITH TILE SHOWER - SPACIOUS BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET - WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT - OFF/STREET PARKING - * $75 / MONTH UTILITY FEE INCLUDES HEAT & HOT WATER * - WALK TO MULTIPLE RESTAURANTS AND ALL OF WHAT WALL STREET HAS TO OFFER! - NO PETS!!

Status
Closed
Type
Residential Rental
Price
$1,870/mo
Beds
1
Baths
1
Interior
700 sq ft
Lot
0.3 ac
Year Built
1958
MLS #
24197247
ZIP
06850
Days on Market
5
Heat
Electric · Hot Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer Connected
Parking
Off Street Parking
Laundry
Main Level — IN UNIT

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Availability, Pets & Lease

Available
Now
Pets
No
Rate basis
Per Month
Rental terms
Yearly Unfurnished
Tenant pays
Cable TV, Electricity, Liability Insurance

Interior

Appliances
Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Total rooms
3

Building & Exterior

Style
Ranch
New construction
No/Resale

Lot & Land

Zoning
D
Lot
Level Lot

What's nearby

Grocery
Key Food0.06 mi away · 1 min walk
Also nearby
Stew Leonard's0.85 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy0.08 mi away · 2 min walk
Train
East Norwalk Station1.03 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Norwalk WHEELS0.15 mi away · 3 min walk
School zone
Check the district's school finder the MLS did not name one for this address
~0.7 miKey Food — 0.06 miStew Leonard's — 0.85 miCVS Pharmacy — 0.08 miEast Norwalk — 1.03 miNorwalk WHEELS — 0.15 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Listing & sale history

Every time this exact home has come to market in the MLS data this site tracks. Where a sale closed, the recorded sale price is shown; "asking" marks a price the home was listed at rather than what it sold for.

2026-08-13Sold — $1,870/mo asked $1,795/mo (this listing)MLS 24197247
2025-07-24Sold — $1,870/mo asked $1,795/moMLS 24109980
Listing courtesy of Milligan Realty.com — Ryan Panny · (203) 849-8100

More rentals in Norwalk

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings