Home / Listings / Wilton
Active · For Sale
$750,000

0 Mountain Road, Wilton, Connecticut 06897

— beds — baths — sq ft Lots and Land For Sale

About this home

3 acres of unmatched and untouched exclusivity surrounded by protected state land. Two amazing lot sites. There is also a possibility of subdividing and building multi-family. Unimproved land Sold As-is

Status
Active
Type
Lots and Land For Sale
Price
$750,000
Beds
—
Baths
—
Lot
2.82 ac
MLS #
24092641
ZIP
06897
Days on Market
549
Water
Private Well
Sewer
Septic
Flood Zone
No

Flood risk: check the FEMA flood map for this address.

Schools

Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Intermediate
Cider Mill
Middle / Jr High
Middlebrook
High School
Wilton

Taxes

Property tax
$1,039 (July 2026-June 2027)
Assessed value
$41,440

Lot & Land

Zoning
R-2
Lot
Secluded, Rear Lot, Some Wetlands, Lightly Wooded, Historic District
Lot improvements
Approved Building Lot, Lot Staked, Finish Graded, Rough Graded, House(S)
Waterfront
Pond
Direct waterfront
Yes
Road frontage
Private Road, Paved Road

What it would cost per month

An estimate you can adjust — not a quote, and not an offer of credit. Principal and interest only, plus the taxes and HOA already on this listing. Insurance, PMI and closing costs are not included. Rate seeded at 6.5% (August 2026); change it to whatever your lender quotes.

—/mo
— principal & interest

What's nearby

Grocery
Caraluzzi's0.59 mi away · 12 min walk
Also nearby
Stop & Shop4.22 mi away
Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy1.08 mi away
Train
Branchville Station1.02 mi awayMetro-North Railroad
Bus stop
Route 107 Intersection0.52 mi away · 10 min walk
Elementary
Miller-Driscoll
Middle
Middlebrook
High school
Wilton
~3.5 miCaraluzzi's — 0.59 miStop & Shop — 4.22 miCVS Pharmacy — 1.08 miBranchville — 1.02 miRoute 107 Intersection — 0.52 mi
This homeGroceryPharmacyTrainBus

Real streets from OpenStreetMap; distances are straight-line from the property, not driving routes.

Distances are straight-line from the property, not driving or walking routes. Places data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Recent comparable sales

The 4 closest recent sales to this home, nearest match first — same building where possible, then the surrounding streets, widening only when there is nothing closer. These are recorded sale prices from the MLS, not estimates. No automated valuation is shown, because what a home is worth depends on condition, layout and timing that a formula cannot see — call John at 203·883·3399 to read them properly against this home.

4 comparable sales — median $777,500, ranging $650,000 to $989,000.

Listing courtesy of Millstone Real Estate Corp — Evan Sheftel · (917) 807-1100

More homes in Wilton

Closest in price to this one.

← Back to all Stamford listings